What’s eVisa to India ? – Application procedure and requirements

What’s eVisa to India ? – Application process and requirements
Government of India introduced a tourist visa on January 1, 2010, on arrival scheme. Initially, it was only accessible for residents of five countries yet was extended to 11 nations a year later. In 2014, the electronic travel authorization replaced the visa on arrival scheme. This scheme has since been carried out considerably and in phases and has been available to more places. In April 2017, the e-tourist visa became recognized as e-visa is categorized into e-tourist visa, e-business visa, and e-medical visa. E-visa to India is an electronic authorization to travel to India. Travelers to India must submit an application for E-visa or even a standard visa. The E-visa application doesn’t necessarily call for one to submit personal documents and passport to the consulate. Things are carried out online. The approval for E-visa will be digitally given ahead of time before the departure to India. The E-visa is hassle-free to get but is valid for a shorter period.

Who is qualified to apply for E-visa?

The countries that are allowed to make an application for e-visa to India were stated in the e-visa to India web page. Citizens from the listed nations are entitled for the e-visa. Nonetheless, one is qualified for the e-visa if a person has got relatives in Pakistan or lived there. One becomes ineligible though she or he is a current resident of the nations listed on the online site. In the case whereby one is a current resident of a listed nation but was born or has lived in Pakistan, an ordinary visa needs to be applied for.

Application Procedures for E-visa

Applications should be made in the e-visa to India website in only 4 months prior to the traveling times and in at least 4 days. The application process involves uploading an image of yourself that should have a white backdrop. The uploaded photo need to meet with the needed requirements. Further information is subject to the type of e-visa required. Right after completing the crucial data, the application fees and visa fees are paid over the internet having a debit or credit card. On completing the application and also on payment of the necessary charges, an ETA and an application ID is delivered via email in just five days. This is the place where the application status will be checked out and it must, thus, show “GRANTED” before going to India. A duplicate of the ETA is then given to the immigration officers on arrival in India.

Charge and validity period

The cost of e-visa depends on the nature of the relationship between India and also the respective countries. A detailed fee chart has been available at the web site. The costs of eta India is in 4 classes and range between 129EUR to 149EUR. The e-visa is valid for a period of Sixty days from the entry time in India. The e-tourist visas and e-business visa are authorized for 2 entries while three entries are allowed for the e-medical visa . The visas aren’t convertible and also not extendable.
An E-visa can be gotten for a maximum of three times in a calendar year. That’s from January to December. Nevertheless, this visa cannot be used to get access to some protected spots in India. You need to have a separate inner line permit or a protected area permit depending on the requirements of the area.

What’s eTA Australia? |Electronic Travel Authorization (eTA) to Australia

What is eTA Australia? |Electronic Travel Authorization (eTA) to Australia
An ETA is an electronic travel authorization to Australia provided by Electronic Travel Authority (ETA) that allows you to travel to as well as enter Australia. ETA is regarded as the advanced visa authorization service that’s applicable only for Australian tourist visas. Having an ETA, a traveler doesn’t need visa labels, passports stamps or any other paper trails that usually needs for a visa application. ETA visa Australia is applicable for short-term visitors and does not let individuals to work in Australia.

What’s Australian Visa Application (eTA Australia – ELECTRONIC TRAVEL AUTHORIZATION (Eta), to Australia)?

The Electronic Travel Authority is another name for Australian Tourist Visa. ETA authorizes tourists to visit, enter and live in Australia. This authorization is digitally connected to the tourist’s passport. ETA gives an eta visa Australia for a limitless time for visiting and business reason having a restricted number of visits (3 trips each month). Electronic Travel Authority requires precise details (passport and also passport number) on the Australia visa application as your passport to grant you a visa. It allows a person a 3 month vacation in Australia on every trip within the time period of 12 months. A visitor is allowed to stay in the nation beyond the validity of the visa, however it shouldn’t be more than three months.

ETA requires your passport to be a regular passport and valid for the following six months from your arrival in Australia. You have to again make an application for eta Australia in case of passport expiration or a new passport.

Qualified Countries for ETA Application

Presented below are the nations that are permitted to Australia visa application on the internet:
Austria Andorra, Brunei, Belgium, Canada, Denmark, France, Finland, Greece, Germany, Hong Kong, Ireland, Iceland, Italy, Japan, Luxembourg, Liechtenstein, Monaco, Malaysia, Malta, Norway, Netherlands, Portugal, San Marino, South Korea, Spain, Singapore, Switzerland,Sweden, UK, USA and Vatican City.

Precisely what are Australia Visa Requirements?

The requirement for applying for an ETA is that the applicant has to be located outside Australia. Before you apply for ETA, you should have a valid passport as well as an active credit/debit card or possibly a PayPal account.

Passport Requirements

People who are in the above-mentioned places are just allowed to submit an application for ETA.

Traveling Reason

ETA is only applicable for travelers who are on tourism or a business trip for a short-term period. This is not a job visa thus, you’re not allowed to work in Australia on ETA. A tourist is supposed to stick to the terms and conditions and stay for the stated period of time on his visa.

Health Prerequisites

As Australia maintains a very high wellness standards, visitors must be in a perfectly healthy state at the time of the visit.

Tourists with active Tuberculosis are not permitted to visit.

Personality Prerequisites

The general character prerequisites include

  • •No prior criminal background involving jail sentence for over 12 months.
  • •Overall good behavior as a citizen
    Even if someone has got a prior criminal history, the ministry of home affairs can grant him a visa. Nonetheless it requires the individual to be truthful on the application and ministry takes all circumstances into consideration just before approving the visa.
    • Age Requirement

      Electronic Travel Authority can reject a visa application for visa applicants under 18 if they find the approving a visa isn’t in the benefit of the applicant.

      More: eta Australia

      Australia gallery

Going to Cambodia – visa prerequisites

Touring to Cambodia?

If Southeast Asia is your vacation spot, then visiting Cambodia is definitely on your list. With a wide variety of attractions from attractive scenery to sacred temples, it offers something to all. Since Cambodia require their visitors to have a legal visa whenever going to the country, they have made the process of visa application very simple and straightforward for holidaymakers. Even though citizens of most places are permitted to fill out an application on the web for a visa for Cambodia, it’s always a great idea just to confirm regardless of whether your country is on that list.

Your visa to Cambodia

In 2006 the Cambodian government launched the online service to let visitors to apply for their visa to Cambodia over the internet. An e Visa is a travel certification that is applied for on the internet and mailed electronically to applicants. An e Visa to Cambodia allows tourists to be in Cambodia for a maximum of thirty consecutive days with just one entry visa in to the nation. When the initial 30 days have expired as well as the visitor would want to stay longer, tourists are allowed to go to the immigration headquarters and have your visa for Cambodia extended for another
30 days. This can however only be extended at one time.

Travellers planning on going to Cambodia for a casual trip to friends or relatives, vacation, medical treatments, adventure or simply casual business visits, can make an application for their e Visa to Cambodia on the internet.

A limit to an e Visa to Cambodia isn’t all checkpoints do support e Visas, so please confirm with your point of entry into the place whether you will be able to enter on your e Visa to Cambodia at that entry point.

It’s also advised that you have a copy of your visa all the time together with you.

Prerequisites for evisas

Before you apply over the internet for your visa for Cambodia, it is a great idea to check the listing of needed documents to help keep the process simple and easy.

When planning to go to Cambodia, the traveler is needed to have a passport that’s legal for a minimum of six months from the date of arrival in Cambodia, to be able to make application for a Cambodian evisa. The passport should have no less than one blank visa page.

A very clear passport picture is also required when filling out the online application. A requirement of these pictures is nothing covering your facial features is allowed unless you are bound so by religion.These photos should have a white backdrop and display the applicant having a full facial displaying the whole face from the crown of the head to the chin. No glasses or caps are permitted.

The procedure also needs that the traveller has a valid e-mail address. A method of creating an online payment is another requirement to complete your application.

Application waiting time

The would-betraveller is advised to apply over the internet for their e Visa to Cambodia at least four days before departure to make sure that the document is authorized and processed quickly. If you would rather not wait until the very last minute to apply , it’s good to find out that when the e Visa to Cambodia has been given, it’s valid for 3 months from the date of issue. Applicants will keep up-to-date over the development of their own application through electronic mail. When you have obtained you e Visa, you should print out at least two copies of your visa. This will be stamped along with your passport by immigration services in Cambodia.

What’s Oman e visa/visa to Oman and what’s Oman e visa requirements

Oman is a nation that’s found in the Arabian Peninsula, it borders the United Arab Emirates and Yemen. The primary religion in Oman is Islam, they are called Muslims. And we have Ibadism, Sunni and Shi’a being practice as well. Traveling Oman is unforgettable since it has numerous travel spots to check out by holidaymaker. Some of the famous exceptional spots are Masira Island, Jebel Akhdar, Musandam Fjord, and Muscat amongst a lot more. For you to take pleasure in each one of these beautiful places as a holidaymaker, one needs to acquire Oman e -visa at the port of entry.

What exactly is Oman e visa?

Oman visa is the official document which gives one authorization to enter and leave Oman. Any holidaymaker who wishes to go to the travel spots must have the document at any port of entry, you can obtain it online from their official webpage. One fact with regards to e- visa is that it’s possible to apply for it all over the world, they are issued to the applicants upon accomplishing the requirements needed.
This procedure is time-saving, one doesn’t need to line up at the visa centre, you are able to fill the application any moment of the day. One can get the Oman e-visa through the official web page portal of Royal Oman Police(ROP).

Oman Visa

How long can you stay with Oman electronic visa?

You have two choice to pick from when submitting an application for e-visa, we have single entry electronic visa and multiple e- visa. Whenever you go with single entry e- visa, you have just 30 day period to make use of it.
The second kind of e-visa is multiple entries, this is valid for 1 year period. In addition, the government need one to make use of it in just six month period, if you pass that time then it’s deemed expired.

What exactly are the requirements for Oman e-visa?

The first step is eligibility; you should find out if they qualify for online e-visa. This is accomplished through entering your nationality to ascertain if it’s accessible, an alternative choice can be visiting the embassy to request a consular visa.
Another significant aspect is the passport; the passport should be valid for at least Six months beginning from the arrival date. You will be required to scan your passport and also upload to their web page.
Your passport picture matters considerably; you need to have taken a passport photo that is recent and shows his face. The requirements for passport picture is 2’x2’, should show the face as well as the top of your shoulder very well, the chin and also the head should be seen as well. The passport photograph should be taken on a white background with a digital camera that has great features, one should not make use of a smartphone.

Valid E-mail address; this is part of the requirements as it will be used to channel communication. When trying to obtain the Oman e-visa you should make use of only the email address that he uses regularly, this is where you will get verification as well as other information from the authorities.
We have countries that don’t have to submit an application for Oman e-visa, rather, they are issued conditional visa from their different perspective embassies. A few of those places include Armenia, Panama, Costa Rica, Australia and other we have not mention.

ETA Australian visa application process

What exactly is ETA Australian Visa and who is it designated for ?

It is a travel document that is connected electronically to your passport. Any person who wishes to visit Australia must have it and also he/she can get this document from a web-based travel agent or at the airport terminal. The ETA visa for Australia is good for just one year of traveling to and from. Any individual owning a valid passport is allowed to get it even though it’s not available in some states.

Who can make application for Australian ETA Visa?

Any person who wishes to go to Australia for educational or travel related reasons is permitted to make an application ETA. However one should have a valid passport and also a mode of payment just before he/she applies for ETA visa Australia at the site.
Some of the states which are authorized are: Vatican City, America, United Kingdom, Netherlands, Taiwan, Switzerland, Sweden, Spain, South Korea, Singapore, Republic of Moreno, Portugal,Norway,Monaco,Malta,Malaysia,Luxembourg,Liechtenstein,Japan,Italy,Ireland,Iceland, Germany, France, Finland, Denmark, Canada, Brunei, Austria Belgium, Andorra.

What are Australia eta visa prerequisites ?

visa to Australia

  • • You should be from outside Australia
  • • You should be going to Australia for company or perhaps tourism purposes ( You cannot work in Australia using ETA)
  • • You mustn’t have any infectious disease such as tuberculosis
  • • You should not have police records where you were convicted for more than Twelve months.
  • • Your passport should be valid at least six months from the time you go to Australia.

ETA visa Australia application process

When you have considered going to Australia there are some queries that you must respond to prior to being allowed to access the online form application. A few of these questions are:

  • • Have you got a valid passport?
  • • Have sufficient cash to cater for your visiting costs?
  • • When are you planning to travel?

When you have replied these questions then you can be allowed to go to the Australia E visa application website in which you will stick to the following procedures in your own applications.
You should click on the link that you see on the webpage labeled “Apply online for ETA visa”. You will be provided with a form to fill the required information. After filling up all the details, you will be required to read the conditions and terms and decide where you will agree with them or decline them. When you agree with these terms you’ll be permitted to continue in making an online payment for your applications.
With regards to payment of your ETA the modes of payment which are authorized are Sofort, Discount card account, American Express, Master card, and Visa card. Once you have validated your payment you will get a notification message. After a short while, your ETA visa to Australia will also be sent your own email. If the verification process takes longer, you shouldn’t attempt to re-apply, rather try to wait for about Twelve hours. If after that you don’t get it, then you can take into consideration calling the visa application agency.

More on: visa to Australia